January 31, 2005

BORN Women's Crestwood Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



BORN - Women's Crestwood

Great looking equestrian-style boots with signature Born comfort and quality. Full grain leather upper in a mid calf height boot with a rounded plain toe stitching accents and a full length side zipper for easy access. Fully lined in soft leather with a cushioned comfort insole. Stitch accented leather topsole with a flexible rubber outsole featuring a crepe textured sole and equestrian design.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Polo Sport Women's Riverton Shearling Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Polo Sport - Women's Riverton Shearling

Great looking casual boot style from Polo Sport with the added cozy comfort and warmth of shearling. Smooth leather upper in a mid calf height casual boot with a rounded toe center stitched seam detail and side stitching accents. Full length side zipper for easy access with a soft cozy shearling lining that peeks out from the top. Cushioned insole with a stitch accented leather topsole. Flexible rugged sporty outsole with a traction patterned color accented sole.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

BORN Women's Nome Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



BORN - Women's Nome

Chilled-out style and comfort meet in these fashionable mukluk boots from Born. Full grain soft sheepskin leather and suede upper in a mid calf height boot with a rounded toe side stitching accents and seam detailing on the sides and back with shearling trim. Full lace up front with rawhide laces with a tall tongue and collar that show off the fleece. Completely lined in soft shearling with a cushioned comfort insole and a flexible crepe-style traction patterned sole.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Ugg Women's Classic Tall Boot Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Ugg - Women's Classic Tall Boot

Step into winter with the Classic Ugg Boot. This boot offers total comfort warmth and functionality and the tall version gives a cozy comfortable feeling against bare legs. Features a molded rubber lugged outsole for traction and slip resistance. High quality genuine sheepskin upper with premium fleece lining absorbs moisture and keeps your feet dry and comfortable in both warm and cold climates. Classics run somewhat large about a whole size if you plan to wear them barefoot.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Donald J Pliner Women's Berget Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Donald J Pliner - Women's Berget

Gorgeous boot style from Donald J Pliner with equestrian style details. Distressed suede upper in a mid calf height boot with a rounded toe and boot style stitched accents with a wide instep strap detail featuring a large metal buckle and eyelets. Rear pull on strap with a tailored profile and slant-cut top dual elastic fabric side panels and a full length side zipper. Soft leather lining cushioned insole and a smooth leather outsole. Stacked 3 inch boot style high heel.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

BORN Women's Adirondack Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



BORN - Women's Adirondack

At the intersection of comfort casual and stylish boot is this slip on style from Born. Full grain leather or soft nubuck leather upper in a mid calf height boot with a rounded toe contrast colored stitching accents and a comfort clog style construction. Soft pull on shaft style with a rear pull on strap with a soft lining cushioned comfort insole and a stitch accented topsole. Flexible shock absorbing outsole with a colorful pine tree traction patterned design.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Donald J Pliner Women's Ryoko Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Donald J Pliner - Women's Ryoko

Donald J Pliner has one of this season's most unique boot styles stylish and comfortable with a sporty edge. Smooth stretchy crepe fabric upper in a mid calf height boot style with a pointed toe bold reflective fabric side and rear contrast colored stripe details and a full length side zipper. Western influenced curved top with dual elastic panels smooth leather lining and a cushioned leather topped insole. Flexible lug style outsole and a sculpted 2 1/2 inch spike high heel.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Indigo By Clark Women's Gazelle Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Indigo by Clark - Women's Gazelle

Great looking rugged boot style with the signature quality and comfort of Indigo by Clarks. Distress finished leather upper in a mid calf height boot style with a rounded plain toe stitching and seam accents and engineer boot inspired straps and metal buckle details at the instep and mid shaft. Full length side zipper for easy access with a smooth lining and a cushioned comfort insole. Flexible outsole with colorful floral details and a stacked natural leather 2 inch boot style heel.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

Polo Sport Women's Palau Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



Polo Sport - Women's Palau

Make a splash in these great looking rubber rain boots from Polo Sport. Shiny colorful rubber in a mid calf height tall pull on rain boot style with a round toe molded details and a top adjustable strap and metal buckle detail. Soft fabric lining with a cushioned insole and a seam sealed waterproof design outsole. Slip resistant traction patterned flexible outsole.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack

DKNY Footwear Women's Flurry Shoes Womens Boots Mid-Calf Boots Mid-Calf Shoes



DKNY Footwear - Women's Flurry

When the flurries start flying try these retro-cute cold weather boots from DKNY. Water resistant nylon and leather upper in a mid calf height winter boot style with a rounded toe leather "shell" area stitching accents and quilted shaft. Contrast colored collar with a bungee drawstring and slide lock with a rear pull on strap. Plush warm lining with a cushioned insole. Flat translucent outsole with a crepe style traction sole and DKNY bold logo detail.

January 31, 2005 in Womens Boots Mid Calf | Permalink | Comments (0) | TrackBack